Nervures Morea & Bivi EN-A

£2,500.00£2,580.00

Morea

School, mountains, travel, MOREA take you everywhere safely.
First training, practice in peace for the most skilled, ground control and flight of the MOREA opens the gates of sky in the line of NERVURES wings.
Easy, safe and efficient you can always pay on your MOREA to take you further on your adventures. Perfectly suited for a peaceful practice of free flight, the MOREA is dedicated for pilots looking for a pleasant, easy, reassuring and light wing.

The take off is very easy to manage even for pupils at the beginning of training, the damping is also reassuring for beginners as for experienced pilots who will fly without doubt in difficult conditions. The turn is excellent and allows easy use of thermal. The efficiency of our new profile opens the way to the first cross, the fully exploitable max speed take you away safely. The MOREA accepts without problems low speeds and provides a particularly reassuring behavior for landing. Brake range is quite long. In cas of incident recovery is very quick by raising hands and is accompanied by low pitch.

The standard version is intended for on-site pilots and schools looking for an intensive and collective use, standard risers.
The bivouac version is also available with Dyneema risers for hike & fly as well as travelers who will take with them including aircraft cabin baggage thanks to it’s small packaging

 

Test report & Manual

Technical Info

Clear
SKU: GN-001390AWING Category: Tag:

Description

Morea

School, mountains, travel, MOREA take you everywhere safely.
First training, practice in peace for the most skilled, ground control and flight of the MOREA opens the gates of sky in the line of NERVURES wings.
Easy, safe and efficient you can always count on your MOREA to take you further on your adventures. Perfectly suited for a peaceful practice of free flight, the MOREA is dedicated for pilots looking for a pleasant, easy, reassuring and light wing.

The take off is very easy to manage even for pupils at the beginning of training, the damping is also reassuring for beginners as for experienced pilots who will fly without doubt in difficult conditions. The turn is excellent and allows easy use of thermal. The efficiency of our new profile opens the way to the first cross, the fully exploitable max speed take you away safely. The MOREA accepts without problems low speeds and provides a particularly reassuring behavior for landing. Brake range is quite long. In cas of incident recovery is very quick by raising hands and is accompanied by low pitch.

The standard version is intended for on-site pilots and schools looking for an intensive and collective use, standard risers.
The bivouac version is also available with Dyneema risers for hike & fly as well as travelers who will take with them including aircraft cabin baggage thanks to it’s small packaging

Available Colours (Standard Version)

Available Colours (Bivi Version)

Technical Caracteristics & Performance
ModelXSSML
Area (m²)22.324.826.929.5
Span (m)10111213
Aspect ratio4.94.94.94.9
Take Off weight (kg)50-8060-9070-10090-120
Optimum weight (kg)607085105
Cells607085105
Lines Lenght231.2243.34254.76265.08
Performance for best in flight weight measured around 1000 m altitude
V max full speed (± 2 km/h)48484848
V max (±2km/h)38383838
V min (stall) (± 2 km/h)22222222
Weight Morea, standard risers (kg)4.54.85.2755.6
Weight Morea bivouac, dyneema risers (kg) (acc)3.43.734.174.5

Certification

Approved in flight according to the latest version of EN 926-2 2013 in category A for all sizes XS S M and L. The Morea is also approved by EN 926-1 in standard and bivouac with Dyneema risers.

Construction

Lines

The lower suspension lines are made with ARAMID, upper lines and brakes are in Dyneema.

Canopy

Leading edge Skytex 38, upper , lower surface , intermediate ribs are Skytex 27 for Bivouac version or Skytex 38 for the standard version , suspented ribs and diagonal ribs in Skytex 38 hard finish or 32 hard finish for Bivaouac version.

 

Test report & Manual

Additional information

Weight5.6 kg
Colour

, , , ,

Size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nervures Morea & Bivi EN-A”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *